Peperomia Hope, Peperomia Tetraphylla

Botanical Name: Peperomia tetraphylla
Common Names: Peperomia Hope, Acorn Peperomia, Four Leaved Peperomia
Collections:
Pet Friendly
Low Maintenance
product image
Size

About

Welcome the Peperomia Hope into your home! This plant is sure to bring life and energy to any room. With its thick, dark-green, coin shaped leaves and easy maintenance, it's an ideal choice for any beginner gardener. Like all Peperomias, this plant is pet safe!

Care Guide

Light Requirements
Prefers bright indirect light. Tolerates medium light. Growth will slow in medium light conditions. Direct sunlight can scorch the leaves.
Artificial Light
Direct Sun
Water Needs
Prefers consistent but moderate watering. Tolerates occasional dryness. Will not tolerate excessive watering.
Infrequent
Frequent
Soil Preference
Prefers a soil mixture with moderate drainage speeds and moderate water retentive properties. Include sustainably sourced peat moss for water retention and perlite or pumice as a drainage amendment.
Moisture Retention
Fast Drying
Retentive
Drainage Speed
Slow
Fast

Reviews