Ruby Glow Peperomia, Peperomia Graveolens

Botanical Name: Peperomia graveolens
Common Names: Ruby Glow, Radiator Plant, Wine Red Peperomia
Collections:
Pet Friendly
Low Maintenance
Colorful Foliage
product image
Size

About

The Ruby Glow Peperomia offers a lush look with a deep red underbelly. With its unique, folded leaves, this plant will provide a stunning accent in any home or office. The easy-to-care-for Ruby Glow is sure to make a lasting impression. Peperomias are pet safe!

Care Guide

Light Requirements
Prefers bright indirect light. Tolerates medium light. Growth will slow in medium light conditions. Direct sunlight can scorch the leaves.
Artificial Light
Direct Sun
Water Needs
Prefers consistent but moderate watering. Tolerates occasional dryness. Will not tolerate excessive watering.
Infrequent
Frequent
Soil Preference
Prefers a soil mixture with moderate drainage speeds and moderate water retentive properties. Include sustainably sourced peat moss for water retention and perlite or pumice as a drainage amendment.
Moisture Retention
Fast Drying
Retentive
Drainage Speed
Slow
Fast

Have a Question?

Our experts will answer it

Reviews